Chauffeured transfers in Wichita · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Wichita with the fare shown first
Wichita arranges pre-booked transfers in Wichita (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Wichita, each with its page
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Wichita Airportfrom US$11.303 min
- Sedgwick County Parkfrom US$24.1810 min
- West High Schoolfrom US$27.7010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Wichita requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Wichita and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Wichita
US$11.30
the cheapest route
3 min
Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Wichita Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Wichita, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Wichita Airport1 km · 3 minUS$11.30from
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Sedgwick County Park7.3 km · 10 minUS$24.18from
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → West High School9.5 km · 10 minUS$27.70from
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → All Star Sports9.3 km · 12 minUS$28.18from
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Drury Plaza Hotel Broadview Wichita11.1 km · 12 minUS$31.06from
- Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Hyatt Regency Wichita11.1 km · 12 minUS$31.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Wichita Airport | 1 km | 3 min | US$11.30 | See details |
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Sedgwick County Park | 7.3 km | 10 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → West High School | 9.5 km | 10 min | US$27.70 | See details |
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → All Star Sports | 9.3 km | 12 min | US$28.18 | See details |
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Drury Plaza Hotel Broadview Wichita | 11.1 km | 12 min | US$31.06 | See details |
| Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport → Hyatt Regency Wichita | 11.1 km | 12 min | US$31.06 | See details |
Within Wichita
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Wichita, at the same fixed price.
- 47th St and Clifton → Kansas Aviation Museum5.6 km · 8 minUS$15.66from
- 47th St and Clifton → O J Watson Park7.8 km · 9 minUS$19.58from
- 47th St and Clifton → Ascension Via Christi St. Joseph8.1 km · 10 minUS$20.46from
- 47th St and Clifton → Museum of World Treasures10.3 km · 11 minUS$24.38from
- 47th St and Clifton → Hotel At Old Town10.5 km · 11 minUS$24.70from
- 47th St and Clifton → Courtyard by Marriott Wichita at Old Town10.6 km · 11 minUS$24.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47th St and Clifton → Kansas Aviation Museum | 5.6 km | 8 min | US$15.66 | See details |
| 47th St and Clifton → O J Watson Park | 7.8 km | 9 min | US$19.58 | See details |
| 47th St and Clifton → Ascension Via Christi St. Joseph | 8.1 km | 10 min | US$20.46 | See details |
| 47th St and Clifton → Museum of World Treasures | 10.3 km | 11 min | US$24.38 | See details |
| 47th St and Clifton → Hotel At Old Town | 10.5 km | 11 min | US$24.70 | See details |
| 47th St and Clifton → Courtyard by Marriott Wichita at Old Town | 10.6 km | 11 min | US$24.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Wichita
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport
from US$11.30Airport
2277 Eisenhower Airport Pkwy, Wichita, KS 67209
See prices and book →47th St and Clifton
from US$15.66Station
Oaklawn-Sunview, KS 67216, USA
See prices and book →Central and Webb IB
from US$30.06Station
Wichita, KS 67206, USA
See prices and book →Hubbard Hall Outbound
from US$35.82Station
Wichita, KS 67208, USA
See prices and book →West High School
from US$25.98Station
Wichita, KS 67213, USA
See prices and book →Wichita
from US$25.26Station
214 S Topeka St, Wichita, KS 67202
See prices and book →Ascension Via Christi St. Francis
from US$30.22Hospital
929 St Francis, Wichita, KS 67214
See prices and book →Ascension Via Christi St. Joseph
from US$20.46Hospital
3600 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67218
See prices and book →Kansas Heart Hospital
from US$43.18Hospital
3601 N Webb Rd, Wichita, KS 67226
See prices and book →Kansas Spine & Specialty Hospital
from US$41.34Hospital
3333 N Webb Rd, Wichita, KS 67226
See prices and book →Kansas Surgery & Recovery Center
from US$39.18Hospital
2770 N Webb Rd, Wichita, KS 67226
See prices and book →Robert J. Dole VA Medical Center
from US$26.38Hospital
5500 E Kellogg Dr, Wichita, KS 67218
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Wichita?
In Wichita and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Wichita centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Wichita?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Wichita?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Wichita?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Wichita, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car